Tape Study: UFC Fight Night – July 13 | Full Card
FIGHTER: ROSE NAMAJUNAS
– Rose Namajunas vs Amanda Ribas [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Rose Namajunas vs Manon Fiorot [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Rose Namajunas vs Carla Esparza 2 [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Rose Namajunas vs Weili Zhang 2 [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Rose Namajunas vs Weili Zhang [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Rose Namajunas vs Jessica Andrade 2 [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Rose Namajunas vs Jessica Andrade [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Rose Namajunas vs Joanna Jedrzejczyk 2
– Rose Namajunas vs Joanna Jedrzejczyk
– Rose Namajunas vs Michelle Waterson
– Rose Namajunas vs Karolina Kowalkiewicz
– Rose Namajunas vs Tecia Torres 2
– Rose Namajunas vs Paige VanZant
– Rose Namajunas vs Angela Hill
– Rose Namajunas vs Carla Esparza
– Rose Namajunas vs Randa Markos (TUF Fight)
– Rose Namajunas vs Joanne Calderwood (TUF Fight)
– Rose Namajunas vs Alex Chambers (TUF Fight)
– Rose Namajunas vs Tecia Torres
– Rose Namajunas vs Kathina Lowe
– Rose Namajunas vs Emily Kagan
FIGHTER: TRACY CORTEZ
– Tracy Cortez vs Jasmine Jasudavicius [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Tracy Cortez vs Melissa Gatto [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Tracy Cortez vs Justine Kish [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Tracy Cortez vs Stephanie Egger [UFC Fight Pass (Fight Starts 00:36:59) | ESPN+]
– Tracy Cortez vs Vanessa Melo [UFC Fight Pass (Fight starts at 00:13:43) | ESPN+]
– Tracy Cortez vs Mariya Agapova
– Tracy Cortez vs Erin Blanchfield
– Tracy Cortez vs Karen Cedillo
– Tracy Cortez vs Kaytlin Neil
– Tracy Cortez vs Roxanne Ceasear
– Tracy Cortez vs Cheri Muraski
FIGHTER: LUANA SANTOS
– Luana Santos vs Stephanie Egger [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Luana Santos vs Juliana Miller [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]– Luana Santos vs Bartira Rodrigues (Fight Starts at 29:12)
– Luana Santos vs Waleska Sousa
– Luana Santos vs Jena Bishop
– Luana Santos vs Beatriz Ferreira
– Luana Santos vs Marjorie Barragan
– Luana Santos vs Angela Rosa (Amateur)
FIGHTER: MARIYA AGAPOVA
– Mariya Agapova vs Gillian Robertson [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Mariya Agapova vs Maryna Moroz [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Mariya Agapova vs Sabina Mazo [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Mariya Agapova vs Shana Dobson [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Mariya Agapova vs Hannah Cifers [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Mariya Agapova vs Marilia Santos
– Mariya Agapova vs Alexa Conners
– Mariya Agapova vs Tracy Cortez
– Mariya Agapova vs Na Liang
– Mariya Agapova vs Liliya Kazak
– Mariya Agapova vs Yulia Litvinceva
FIGHTER: VIVIANE ARAUJO
– Viviane Araujo vs Natalia Silva [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Viviane Araujo vs Jennifer Maia [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Viviane Araujo vs Amanda Ribas [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Viviane Araujo vs Alexa Grasso [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Viviane Araujo vs Andrea Lee [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Viviane Araujo vs Katlyn Chookagian [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Viviane Araujo vs Roxanne Modafferi [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Viviane Araujo vs Montana de la Rosa [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Viviane Araujo vs Jessica Eye [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Viviane Araujo vs Alexis Davis
– Viviane Araujo vs Talita Bernardo
– Viviane Araujo vs Emi Fujino (Fight starts at 3:31:40)
– Viviane Araujo vs Ayaka Miura
– Viviane Araujo vs Bianca de Araujo Carvalho
FIGHTER: JASMINE JASUDAVICIUS
– Jasmine Jasudavicius vs Priscila Cachoeira [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Jasmine Jasudavicius vs Tracy Cortez [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Jasmine Jasudavicius vs Miranda Maverick [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Jasmine Jasudavicius vs Gabriella Fernandes [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Jasmine Jasudavicius vs Natalia Silva [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Jasmine Jasudavicius vs Kay Hansen [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Jasmine Jasudavicius vs Julia Polastri [UFC Fight Pass (Fight starts at 15:33) | ESPN+ (Fight starts at 15:33)]
– Jasmine Jasudavicius vs Ashley Deen
– Jasmine Jasudavicius vs Elise Reed
– Jasmine Jasudavicius vs Gabriella Gulfin
– Jasmine Jasudavicius vs Christina Adcock
– Jasmine Jasudavicius vs Kylie O’Hearn
– Jasmine Jasudavicius vs Brigid Chase
FIGHTER: GABRIEL BONFIM
– Gabriel Bonfim vs Nicolas Dalby [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Gabriel Bonfim vs Trevin Giles [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Gabriel Bonfim vs Mounir Lazzez [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Gabriel Bonfim vs Trey Waters [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+ (Fight starts at 1:49:00)]
– Gabriel Bonfim vs Eduardo Garvon
– Gabriel Bonfim vs Brenner Alberth
– Gabriel Bonfim vs Moacir Rocha
– Gabriel Bonfim vs Lucas Silva
FIGHTER: ANGE LOOSA
– Ange Loosa vs Bryan Battle [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Ange Loosa vs Rhys McKee [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Ange Loosa vs AJ Fletcher [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Ange Loosa vs Mounir Lazzez [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Ange Loosa vs John Howard
– Ange Loosa vs Jack Della Maddalena [UFC Fight Pass (Fight starts at 48:03) | ESPN+ (Fight starts at 48:03)]
– Ange Loosa vs Collin Lubberts
– Ange Loosa vs Jonathon Thomson (Fight starts at 58:09)
– Ange Loosa vs Rustam Khasanov
– Ange Loosa vs Bawanby Dore
– Ange Loosa vs Declan Larkin
FIGHTER: MIKE MALOTT
– Mike Malott vs Neil Magny [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Mike Malott vs Adam Fugitt [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Mike Malott vs Yohan Lainesse [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Mike Malott vs Mickey Gall [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Mike Malott vs Shimon Smotritsky [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+ (Fight starts at 1:54:21)]
– Mike Malott vs Solomon Renfro
– Mike Malott vs Thomas Diagne (Fight starts at 19:50)
– Mike Malott vs Hakeem Dawodu
FIGHTER: GILBERT URBINA
– Gilbert Urbina vs Charlie Radtke [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+ ]– Gilbert Urbina vs Orion Cosce [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+ ]
– Gilbert Urbina vs Bryan Battle [UFC Fight Pass (Fight starts at 28:53) | ESPN+ (Fight starts at 28:53)]
– Gilbert Urbina vs Tresean Gore (TUF bout) [UFC Fight Pass (Fight starts at 28:53) | ESPN+ (Fight starts at 28:53)]
– Gilbert Urbina vs Michael Gillmore (TUF bout) [UFC Fight Pass (Fight starts at 35:38) | ESPN+ (Fight starts at 35:38)]
– Gilbert Urbina vs Angelo Trevino
– Gilbert Urbina vs Noel Ligon
– Gilbert Urbina vs Jared Perez
FIGHTER: CODY BRUNDAGE
– Cody Brundage vs Bo Nickal [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Cody Brundage vs Zach Reese [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Cody Brundage vs Jacob Malkoun [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Cody Brundage vs Sedriques Dumas [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Cody Brundage vs Rodolfo Vieira [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Cody Brundage vs Michal Olekssiejczuk [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Cody Brundage vs Tresean Gore [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Cody Brundage vs Dalcha Lungiambula [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Cody Brundage vs Nick Maximov [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Cody Brundage vs Joseph Kropschot
– Cody Brundage vs William Knight (Fight starts at 45:17)
– Cody Brundage vs Erick Lozano 2
– Cody Brundage vs Josh Krizan
FIGHTER: ABDUL RAZAK ALHASSAN
– Abdul Razak Alhassan vs Joe Pyfer [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Abdul Razak Alhassan vs Claudio Ribeiro [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Abdul Razak Alhassan vs Joaquin Buckley [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Abdul Razak Alhassan vs Alessio Di Chirico [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Abdul Razak Alhassan vs Jacob Malkoun [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Abdul Razak Alhassan vs Khaos Williams [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Abdul Razak Alhassan vs Mounir Lazzez [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Abdul Razak Alhassan vs Niko Price
– Abdul Razak Alhassan vs Sabah Homasi 2
– Abdul Razak Alhassan vs Sabah Homasi
– Abdul Razak Alhassan vs Omari Akhmedov
– Abdul Razak Alhassan vs Charlie Ward
FIGHTER: CHRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ
– Christian Rodriguez vs Isaac Dulgarian [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Christian Rodriguez vs Cameron Saaiman [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Christian Rodriguez vs Raul Rosas Jr [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Christian Rodriguez vs Joshua Weems [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Christian Rodriguez vs Jonathan Pearce [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Christian Rodriguez vs Junior Cortez [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+ (Fight starts at 1:53:37)]
– Christian Rodriguez vs Charalampos Grigoriou (Fight starts at 49:28)
– Christian Rodriguez vs James Bennett (Amateur bout)
– Christian Rodriguez vs Harry Valdez (Amateur bout)
– Christian Rodriguez vs Karl Orosco (Amateur bout)
– Christian Rodriguez vs Kevin Mendoza (Amateur bout)
FIGHTER: JULIAN EROSA
– Julian Erosa vs Ricardo Ramos [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Julian Erosa vs Fernando Padilla [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Julian Erosa vs Alex Caceres [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Julian Erosa vs Hakeem Dawodu [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Julian Erosa vs Steven Peterson [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Julian Erosa vs Charles Jourdain [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Julian Erosa vs Seung Woo Choi [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Julian Erosa vs Nate Landwehr [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Julian Erosa vs Sean Woodson [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Julian Erosa vs Julio Arce
– Julian Erosa vs Grant Dawson
– Julian Erosa vs Devonte Smith
– Julian Erosa vs Jamall Emmers
– Julian Erosa vs Erick Sanchez
– Julian Erosa vs Paddy Pimblett
– Julian Erosa vs Teruto Ishihara
– Julian Erosa vs Marcin Wrzosek
– Julian Erosa vs Artem Lobov (TUF Fight)
– Julian Erosa vs Abner Lloveras (TUF Fight)
– Julian Erosa vs Mehdi Baghdad (TUF Fight)
– Julian Erosa vs Jason Soares
– Julian Erosa vs Harrison Bevens
– Julian Erosa vs Ryan Mulvihill
FIGHTER: SANTIAGO PONZINIBBIO
– Santiago Ponzinibbio vs Kevin Holland [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Santiago Ponzinibbio vs Alex Morono [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Santiago Ponzinibbio vs Michel Pereira [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Santiago Ponzinibbio vs Geoff Neal [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Santiago Ponzinibbio vs Miguel Baeza [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Santiago Ponzinibbio vs Jingliang Li [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Santiago Ponzinibbio vs Neil Magny
– Santiago Ponzinibbio vs Mike Perry
– Santiago Ponzinibbio vs Gunnar Nelson
– Santiago Ponzinibbio vs Nordine Taleb
– Santiago Ponzinibbio vs Zak Cummings
– Santiago Ponzinibbio vs Court McGee
– Santiago Ponzinibbio vs Andreas Stahl
– Santiago Ponzinibbio vs Lorenz Larkin
– Santiago Ponzinibbio vs Sean Strickland
– Santiago Ponzinibbio vs Wendell Oliveira
– Santiago Ponzinibbio vs Ryan LaFlare
FIGHTER: MUSLIM SALIKHOV
– Muslim Salikhov vs Randy Brown [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Muslim Salikhov vs Nicolas Dalby [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Muslim Salikhov vs Andre Fialho [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Muslim Salikhov vs Li Jingliang [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Muslim Salikhov vs Francisco Trinaldo [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Muslim Salikhov vs Elizeu Zaleski [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Muslim Salikhov vs Laureano Staropoli [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Muslim Salikhov vs Nordine Taleb
– Muslim Salikhov vs Ricky Rainey
– Muslim Salikhov vs Alex Garcia
– Muslim Salikhov vs Victor Sckoteski (Fight starts at 12:35)
– Muslim Salikhov vs Filip Kotarlic
– Muslim Salikhov vs Deyan Topalski
FIGHTER: JOSH FREMD
– Josh Fremd vs Roman Kopylov [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Josh Fremd vs Jamie Pickett [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+ ]
– Josh Fremd vs Sedriques Dumas [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+ ]
– Josh Fremd vs Tresean Gore [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Josh Fremd vs Anthony Hernandez [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Josh Fremd vs Joel Bauman
– Josh Fremd vs Renato Valente
– Josh Fremd vs Gregory Rodrigues
– Josh Fremd vs Bruno Oliveira
– Josh Fremd vs Antonio Jones
– Josh Fremd vs Lamar Gosey
– Josh Fremd vs Robert Gidron
FIGHTER: ANDRE PETROSKI
– Andre Petroski vs Jacob Malkoun [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Andre Petroski vs Michel Pereira [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Andre Petroski vs Gerald Meerschaert [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Andre Petroski vs Wellington Turman [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Andre Petroski vs Nick Maximov [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Andre Petroski vs Yaozong Hu [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Andre Petroski vs Michael Gillmore [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Andre Petroski vs Bryan Battle (TUF bout) [UFC Fight Pass (Fight starts at 28:55) | ESPN+ (Fight starts at 28:55)]
– Andre Petroski vs Aaron Phillips (TUF bout) [UFC Fight Pass (Fight starts at 36:58) | ESPN+ (Fight starts at 36:58)]
– Andre Petroski vs Aaron Jeffery
– Andre Petroski vs Andre Hall
– Andre Petroski vs Shedrick Goodridge
– Andre Petroski vs Jesse James
– Andre Petroski vs Ryan Parker
– Andre Petroski vs Mark Krumrine
FIGHTER: MARQUEL MEDEROS
– Marquel Mederos vs Landon Quinones [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Marquel Mederos vs Issa Isakov [UFC Fight Pass (Fight Starts at 34:27) | ESPN+ (Fight Starts at 34:27)]
– Marquel Mederos vs Justice Lamparez
– Marquel Mederos vs Michael Murphy
– Marquel Mederos vs Tracy Reeder
– Marquel Mederos vs Darren Whitney
– Marquel Mederos vs Santiago Guzman (Fight Starts at 1:32:02)
– Marquel Mederos vs Chris Sherley-Rios
– Marquel Mederos vs Roy Garza (Amateur)
FIGHTER: NAZIM SADYKHOV
– Nazim Sadykhov vs Viacheslav Borshchev [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Nazim Sadykhov vsTerrance McKinney [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Nazim Sadykhov vs Evan Elder [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+]
– Nazim Sadykhov vs Ahmad Hassanzada [UFC Fight Pass | ESPN+ (Fight starts at 13:16)]
– Nazim Sadykhov vs Joe Boerschig
– Nazim Sadykhov vs Juan Carlos de Leon
– Nazim Sadykhov vs John Herrera
– Nazim Sadykhov vs Elijah Harris
– Nazim Sadykhov vs Trent Stump (Fight starts at 22:29)
– Nazim Sadykhov vs William Dill
– Nazim Sadykhov vs Juan Galarza